Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU Passenger (Train No:78101) - Trains from Chakaradharpur To Rourkela

Given below is the details about CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS (Train Number 78101) operating service between Chakaradharpur and Rourkela stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chakaradharpur To Rourkela - CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS- 78101

Chakaradharpur
Rourkela
Number 78101 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 100 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Chakaradharpur - Rourkela Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chakaradharpur - Rourkela, Train number 78101. Check the timing of Chakaradharpur - Rourkela train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chakaradharpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chakaradharpur (CKP) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lotapahar (LPH) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Sonua (SWR) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Tunia (TUX) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Goilkera (GOL) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Mahadevasal Ph (MXW) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Derowan P H (DRWN) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Posoita (PST) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Manoharpur (MOU) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 62 km
10 Jaraikela (JRA) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 73 km
11 Bhalulata (BUL) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 80 km
12 Bisra (BZR) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 87 km
13 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 96 km
14 Rourkela (ROU) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 100 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chakaradharpur to Rourkela:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78101, Chakaradharpur To Rourkela - CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS . This train operates between Chakaradharpur and Rourkela. Map also shows all the stations where Chakaradharpur To Rourkela - CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network