Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CKP HWH PAS (Train No:58012) - Trains from Chakaradharpur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about CKP HWH PAS (Train Number 58012) operating service between Chakaradharpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chakaradharpur To Howrah Jn - CKP HWH PAS- 58012

Chakaradharpur
Howrah Junction
Number 58012 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 441 KM Stops 45
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Chakaradharpur - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chakaradharpur - Howrah Junction , Train number 58012. Check the timing of Chakaradharpur - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chakaradharpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chakaradharpur (CKP) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barabambo (BRM) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 21 km
4 Mahali Marup (MMV) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Sini Jn (SINI) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 36 km
6 Kandra (KND) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 51 km
7 Kunki B H (KZU) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 54 km
8 Manikui (MIK) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 59 km
9 Chandil Jn (CNI) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 65 km
10 Nimdih (NIM) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 74 km
11 Biramdih (BRMD) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 82 km
12 Barabhum (BBM) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 87 km
13 Urma (URMA) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 95 km
14 Kantadih (KTD) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 104 km
15 Tamna (TAO) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 112 km
16 Purulia Jn (PRR) 8:00 PM 8:07 PM 7 min 119 km
17 Chharra (CHRA) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 126 km
18 Kustaur (KSU) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 130 km
19 Bagalia (BGA) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 139 km
20 Anara (ANR) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 145 km
21 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 151 km
22 Adra Jn (ADRA) 9:20 PM 10:00 PM 40 min 158 km
23 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 166 km
24 Indrabil (IBL) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 172 km
25 Sirjam (SRJM) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 179 km
26 Jhantipahari (JPH) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 188 km
27 Chhatna (CJN) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 197 km
28 Bankura (BQA) 10:57 PM 11:02 PM 5 min 211 km
29 Ondagrarm (ODM) 11:13 PM 11:14 PM 1 min 227 km
30 Ramsagar (RSG) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 236 km
31 Bishnupur (VSU) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 241 km
32 Piardoba (PBA) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 253 km
33 Garbeta (GBA) 11:57 PM 11:58 PM 1 min 266 km
34 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 12:12 AM 12:13 AM 1 min 278 km
35 Salboni (SLB) 12:23 AM 12:24 AM 1 min 289 km
36 Midnapore (MDN) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 313 km
37 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 326 km
38 Balichak (BCK) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 350 km
39 Panskura (PKU) 2:22 AM 2:23 AM 1 min 371 km
40 Mecheda (MCA) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 383 km
41 Bagnan (BZN) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 396 km
42 Ulubaria (ULB) 3:03 AM 3:04 AM 1 min 409 km
43 Fuleswar (FLR) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 412 km
44 Bauria Jn (BVA) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 417 km
45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 441 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 3A B1
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Chakaradharpur to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58012, Chakaradharpur To Howrah Jn - CKP HWH PAS . This train operates between Chakaradharpur and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Chakaradharpur To Howrah Jn - CKP HWH PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network