Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CLR MRJ Passenger (Train No:51406) - Trains from Castle Rock To Miraj Junction

Given below is the details about CLR MRJ PASS (Train Number 51406) operating service between Castle Rock and Miraj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Castle Rock To Miraj Jn - CLR MRJ PASS- 51406

Castle Rock
Miraj Junction
Number 51406 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 213 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Castle Rock - Miraj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Castle Rock - Miraj Junction , Train number 51406. Check the timing of Castle Rock - Miraj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Castle Rock.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Castle Rock (CLR) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tinai Ghat (TGT) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Londa Jn (LD) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 24 km
4 Gunji (GNJ) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 38 km
5 Khanapur (KNP) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 50 km
6 Idalhond H (IDJ) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 57 km
7 Desur (DUR) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 64 km
8 Belgaum (BGM) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 75 km
9 Sambre (SXB) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 84 km
10 Sulebhavi (SBH) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 91 km
11 Suladhal (SUL) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 103 km
12 Pachhapur (PCH) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 112 km
13 Parakanhatti H (PRKH) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 119 km
14 Gokak Road (GKK) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 128 km
15 Ghatprabha (GPB) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 133 km
16 Bagewadi H (BGWD) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 141 km
17 Chikodi Road (CKR) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 148 km
18 Raybag (RBG) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 162 km
19 Chinchli (CNC) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 173 km
20 Kudachi (KUD) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 180 km
21 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 186 km
22 Shedbal (SED) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 196 km
23 Vijayanagar (VJR) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 205 km
24 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 213 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Castle Rock to Miraj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51406, Castle Rock To Miraj Jn - CLR MRJ PASS . This train operates between Castle Rock and Miraj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Castle Rock To Miraj Jn - CLR MRJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network