All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CG SDAH LOCAL (Train No:34551) - Trains from Canning To Sealdah

Given below is the details about CG SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 34551) operating service between Canning and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Canning To Sealdah - CG SDAH LOCAL- 34551

Canning
Sealdah
Number 34551 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 47 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Canning - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Canning - Sealdah, Train number 34551. Check the timing of Canning - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Canning.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Canning (CG) FIRST STN 8:02 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Taldi (TLX) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Ghutiari Sharif (GOF) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Gaurdaha H (GQD) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Piali (PLF) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Champahati (CHT) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 21 km
7 Kalikapur F (KLKR) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 23 km
8 Bidyadharpur F (BDYP) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 26 km
9 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 29 km
10 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 31 km
11 Garia F (GIA) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 33 km
12 New Garia (NGRI) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 35 km
13 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 37 km
14 Jadabpur (JDP) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 39 km
15 Dhakuria F (DHK) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 41 km
16 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 42 km
17 Park Circus (PQS) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 44 km
18 Sealdah (SDAH) 9:17 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 47 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Canning to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34551, Canning To Sealdah - CG SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Canning and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Canning To Sealdah - CG SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network