All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CG BT LOCAL (Train No:33061) - Trains from Canning To Barasat Junction

Given below is the details about CG BT LOCAL (Train Number 33061) operating service between Canning and Barasat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Canning To Barasat Jn - CG BT LOCAL- 33061

Canning
Barasat Junction
Number 33061 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 68 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Canning - Barasat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Canning - Barasat Junction , Train number 33061. Check the timing of Canning - Barasat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Canning.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Canning (CG) FIRST STN 2:32 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Taldi (TLX) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Betberia Ghola H (BTPG) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Ghutiari Sharif (GOF) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Gaurdaha H (GQD) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Piali (PLF) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 18 km
7 Champahati (CHT) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 21 km
8 Kalikapur F (KLKR) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 1 min 23 km
9 Bidyadharpur F (BDYP) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 26 km
10 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 29 km
11 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 31 km
12 Garia F (GIA) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 33 km
13 New Garia (NGRI) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 35 km
14 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 37 km
15 Jadabpur (JDP) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 39 km
16 Dhakuria F (DHK) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 41 km
17 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 42 km
18 Park Circus (PQS) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 44 km
19 Sir Gurudass Banerjee H (SGBA) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 48 km
20 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 50 km
21 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 53 km
22 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 56 km
23 Durganagar F (DGNR) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 58 km
24 Birati (BBT) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 60 km
25 New Barrackpur (NBE) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 63 km
26 Madhyamgram (MMG) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 64 km
27 Hridaypur (HHR) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 66 km
28 Barasat Jn (BT) 4:44 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 68 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Canning to Barasat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33061, Canning To Barasat Jn - CG BT LOCAL . This train operates between Canning and Barasat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Canning To Barasat Jn - CG BT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network