Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOP SOLAPUR EXP (Train No:11052) - Trains from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Solapur Junction

Given below is the details about KOP SOLAPUR EXP (Train Number 11052) operating service between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Solapur Jn - KOP SOLAPUR EXP- 11052

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Solapur Junction
Number 11052 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 315 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Solapur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Solapur Junction , Train number 11052. Check the timing of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Solapur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Miraj Jn (Rev) (MRJ) 1:05 AM 1:20 AM 15 min 48 km
3 Kavathe Mahankal (KVK) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 93 km
4 Dhalgaon (DLGN) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 109 km
5 Sangola (SGLA) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 155 km
6 Pandharpur (PVR) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 184 km
7 Modnimb (MLB) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 215 km
8 Kurduwadi (KWV) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 237 km
9 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 315 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur to Solapur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11052, C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Solapur Jn - KOP SOLAPUR EXP . This train operates between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Solapur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Solapur Jn - KOP SOLAPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network