All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOP STR Passenger (Train No:51442) - Trains from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Satara

Given below is the details about KOP STR PASS (Train Number 51442) operating service between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Satara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Satara - KOP STR PASS- 51442

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Satara
Number 51442 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 181 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Satara Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Satara, Train number 51442. Check the timing of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Satara train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Valivade (VV) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Rukadi (RKD) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Hatkanagale (HTK) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Jayasingpur (JSP) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 35 km
7 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 6:03 PM 6:08 PM 5 min 47 km
8 Vishrambag (VRB) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 52 km
9 Sangli (SLI) 6:20 PM 6:23 PM 3 min 54 km
10 Madhavnagar (MDVR) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 57 km
11 Nandre (NDE) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 67 km
12 Bhilavadi (BVQ) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 74 km
13 Amnapur (ANQ) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 81 km
14 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 88 km
15 Takari (TKR) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 96 km
16 Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 101 km
17 Shenoli (SNE) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 110 km
18 Karad (KRD) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 122 km
19 Shiravde (SIW) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 131 km
20 Masur (MSR) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 136 km
21 Targaon (TAZ) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 149 km
22 Rahimatpur (RMP) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 160 km
23 Koregaon (KRG) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 170 km
24 Satara (STR) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 181 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur to Satara:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51442, C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Satara - KOP STR PASS . This train operates between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Satara. Map also shows all the stations where C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Satara - KOP STR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network