All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOP NAGPUR EXP (Train No:11404) - Trains from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about KOP NAGPUR EXP (Train Number 11404) operating service between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Nagpur Jn - KOP NAGPUR EXP- 11404

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Nagpur Junction
Number 11404 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,038 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Nagpur Junction , Train number 11404. Check the timing of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) FIRST STN 12:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Miraj Jn (Rev) (MRJ) 1:50 PM 2:10 PM 20 min 48 km
3 Sangola (SGLA) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 155 km
4 Pandharpur (PVR) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 184 km
5 Kurduwadi (KWV) 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 10 min 237 km
6 Barsi Town (BTW) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 274 km
7 Usmanabad (UMD) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 311 km
8 Latur (LUR) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 390 km
9 Latur Road (Rev) (LTRR) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 423 km
10 Parli Vaijnath (Rev) (PRLI) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 486 km
11 Gangakher (GNH) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 515 km
12 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 550 km
13 Purna Jn (PAU) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 578 km
14 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 658 km
15 Washim (WHM) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 706 km
16 Akola Jn (Rev) (AK) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 785 km
17 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 823 km
18 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 864 km
19 Dhamangaon (DMN) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 910 km
20 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 10:07 AM 10:09 AM 2 min 930 km
21 Wardha Jn (WR) 10:34 AM 10:37 AM 3 min 959 km
22 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,038 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11404, C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Nagpur Jn - KOP NAGPUR EXP . This train operates between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Nagpur Jn - KOP NAGPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network