Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAHALAXMI EXP (Train No:17412) - Trains from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about MAHALAXMI EXP (Train Number 17412) operating service between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Mumbai Cst - MAHALAXMI EXP- 17412

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Mumbai
Number 17412 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 518 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Mumbai , Train number 17412. Check the timing of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Valivade (VV) 8:37 PM 8:39 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Rukadi (RKD) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Hatkanagale (HTK) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 21 km
5 Jayasingpur (JSP) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 36 km
6 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 9:35 PM 9:38 PM 3 min 48 km
7 Sangli (SLI) 9:50 PM 9:53 PM 3 min 55 km
8 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 88 km
9 Takari (TKR) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 96 km
10 Karad (KRD) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 123 km
11 Satara (STR) 11:52 PM 11:55 PM 3 min 181 km
12 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:20 AM 3:35 AM 15 min 327 km
13 Lonavla (LNL) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 390 km
14 Khandala (KAD) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 394 km
15 Karjat (KJT) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 419 km
16 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 465 km
17 Thane (TNA) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 485 km
18 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 509 km
19 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 518 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17412, C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Mumbai Cst - MAHALAXMI EXP . This train operates between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Mumbai Cst - MAHALAXMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network