All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOYNA ExpressS (Train No:11030) - Trains from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about KOYNA ExpressS (Train Number 11030) operating service between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Mumbai Cst - KOYNA ExpressS- 11030

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Mumbai
Number 11030 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 518 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Mumbai , Train number 11030. Check the timing of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gud Market (GRMT) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Valivade (VV) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 7 km
4 Rukadi (RKD) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 14 km
5 Hatkanagale (HTK) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 21 km
6 Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Jayasingpur (JSP) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 36 km
8 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 9:07 AM 9:10 AM 3 min 48 km
9 Vishrambag (VRB) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 53 km
10 Sangli (SLI) 9:25 AM 9:28 AM 3 min 55 km
11 Bhilavadi (BVQ) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 74 km
12 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 88 km
13 Takari (TKR) 10:14 AM 10:16 AM 2 min 96 km
14 Karad (KRD) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 123 km
15 Masur (MSR) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 137 km
16 Targaon (TAZ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 149 km
17 Rahimatpur (RMP) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 160 km
18 Koregaon (KRG) 11:41 AM 11:43 AM 2 min 171 km
19 Satara (STR) 12:00 PM 12:03 PM 3 min 181 km
20 Wathar (WTR) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 207 km
21 Lonand (LNN) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 234 km
22 Nira (NIRA) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 242 km
23 Jejuri (JJR) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 269 km
24 Ghorpuri (GPR) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 324 km
25 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 327 km
26 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 329 km
27 Chinchvad (CCH) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 343 km
28 Talegaon (TGN) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 361 km
29 Lonavla (LNL) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 390 km
30 Khandala (KAD) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 394 km
31 Karjat (KJT) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 419 km
32 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 465 km
33 Thane (TNA) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 485 km
34 Dadar Cr (DR) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 509 km
35 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 518 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S D1
8 2S D2
9 2S D3
10 2S D4
11 CC C1
12 2S
13 GS
14 GSRD


Map Location from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11030, C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Mumbai Cst - KOYNA ExpressS . This train operates between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Mumbai Cst - KOYNA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network