All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAHYADRI EXP (Train No:11024) - Trains from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about SAHYADRI EXP (Train Number 11024) operating service between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Mumbai Cst - SAHYADRI EXP- 11024

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Mumbai
Number 11024 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 518 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Mumbai , Train number 11024. Check the timing of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) FIRST STN 10:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Valivade (VV) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Rukadi (RKD) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Hatkanagale (HTK) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 21 km
5 Jayasingpur (JSP) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 36 km
6 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:02 AM 12:05 AM 3 min 48 km
7 Sangli (SLI) 12:15 AM 12:18 AM 3 min 55 km
8 Bhilavadi (BVQ) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 74 km
9 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 88 km
10 Karad (KRD) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 123 km
11 Koregaon (KRG) 2:07 AM 2:08 AM 1 min 171 km
12 Satara (STR) 2:23 AM 2:26 AM 3 min 181 km
13 Wathar (WTR) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 207 km
14 Lonand (LNN) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 234 km
15 Nira (NIRA) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 242 km
16 Jejuri (JJR) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 269 km
17 Ghorpuri (GPR) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 324 km
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 327 km
19 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 329 km
20 Khadki (KK) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 333 km
21 Pimpri (PMP) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 341 km
22 Dehu Road (DEHR) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 351 km
23 Talegaon (TGN) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 361 km
24 Lonavla (LNL) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 390 km
25 Khandala (KAD) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 394 km
26 Karjat (KJT) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 419 km
27 Neral (NRL) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 432 km
28 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 465 km
29 Thane (TNA) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 485 km
30 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 509 km
31 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 518 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11024, C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Mumbai Cst - SAHYADRI EXP . This train operates between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Mumbai Cst - SAHYADRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network