All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train No:12147) - Trains from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train Number 12147) operating service between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP- 12147

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
H Nizamuddin
Number 12147 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,915 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12147. Check the timing of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 48 km
3 Sangli (SLI) 10:32 AM 10:35 AM 3 min 55 km
4 Karad (KRD) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 123 km
5 Satara (STR) 12:35 PM 12:38 PM 3 min 181 km
6 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 3:55 PM 4:10 PM 15 min 327 km
7 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 402 km
8 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 7:02 PM 7:05 PM 3 min 486 km
9 Belapur (BAP) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 553 km
10 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 597 km
11 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 639 km
12 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:10 AM 12:25 AM 15 min 823 km
13 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 946 km
14 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 1,130 km
15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 1,221 km
16 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 1,360 km
17 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:28 AM 10:38 AM 10 min 1,512 km
18 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 1,609 km
19 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1,728 km
20 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1,732 km
21 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 1,782 km
22 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,915 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12147, C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP . This train operates between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network