Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAHARASHTRA EXP (Train No:11039) - Trains from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about MAHARASHTRA EXP (Train Number 11039) operating service between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Gondia Jn - MAHARASHTRA EXP- 11039

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Gondia Junction
Number 11039 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,346 KM Stops 62
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Gondia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Gondia Junction , Train number 11039. Check the timing of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Gondia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Valivade (VV) 3:37 PM 3:39 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Rukadi (RKD) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Hatkanagale (HTK) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 21 km
5 Jayasingpur (JSP) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 36 km
6 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 48 km
7 Sangli (SLI) 4:52 PM 4:55 PM 3 min 55 km
8 Bhilavadi (BVQ) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 74 km
9 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 88 km
10 Takari (TKR) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 96 km
11 Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 102 km
12 Karad (KRD) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 123 km
13 Masur (MSR) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 137 km
14 Targaon (TAZ) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 149 km
15 Rahimatpur (RMP) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 160 km
16 Koregaon (KRG) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 171 km
17 Satara (STR) 7:25 PM 7:28 PM 3 min 181 km
18 Jarandeshwar (JSV) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 189 km
19 Wathar (WTR) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 207 km
20 Lonand (LNN) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 234 km
21 Nira (NIRA) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 242 km
22 Jejuri (JJR) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 269 km
23 Ambale (ABLE) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 286 km
24 Ghorpuri (GPR) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 324 km
25 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 11:05 PM 11:20 PM 15 min 327 km
26 Uruli (URI) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 355 km
27 Kedgaon (KDG) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 381 km
28 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 12:55 AM 1:10 AM 15 min 402 km
29 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 2:37 AM 2:40 AM 3 min 486 km
30 Belapur (BAP) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 553 km
31 Puntamba (PB) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 573 km
32 Kopargaon (KPG) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 597 km
33 Yeola (YL) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 611 km
34 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 639 km
35 Nandgaon (NGN) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 664 km
36 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 706 km
37 Pachora Jn (PC) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 751 km
38 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 799 km
39 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:40 AM 9:00 AM 20 min 823 km
40 Bodwad (BDWD) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 853 km
41 Malkapur (MKU) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 873 km
42 Nandura (NN) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 901 km
43 Jalamb Jn (JM) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 913 km
44 Shegaon (SEG) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 925 km
45 Akola Jn (AK) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 963 km
46 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1,000 km
47 Badnera Jn (BD) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 1,041 km
48 Chandur (CND) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1,071 km
49 Dhamangaon (DMN) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 1,087 km
50 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1,107 km
51 Wardha Jn (WR) 2:42 PM 2:45 PM 3 min 1,137 km
52 Sewagram (SEGM) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1,139 km
53 Tuljapur (TGP) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 1,161 km
54 Sindi (SNI) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 1,170 km
55 Ajni (AJNI) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 1,213 km
56 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:20 PM 5:40 PM 20 min 1,215 km
57 Itwari (ITR) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 1,220 km
58 Kamptee (KP) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 1,230 km
59 Bhandara Road (BRD) 6:44 PM 6:46 PM 2 min 1,278 km
60 Tumsar Road (TMR) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 1,296 km
61 Tirora (TRO) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 1,316 km
62 Gondia Jn (G) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,346 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur to Gondia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11039, C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Gondia Jn - MAHARASHTRA EXP . This train operates between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Gondia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Gondia Jn - MAHARASHTRA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network