Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DIKSHABHOOMI EX (Train No:11045) - Trains from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about DIKSHABHOOMI EX (Train Number 11045) operating service between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Dhanbad Jn - DIKSHABHOOMI EX- 11045

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Dhanbad Junction
Number 11045 Service Days THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,967 KM Stops 38
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Mail & express

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 11045. Check the timing of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 48 km
3 Satara (STR) 3:17 AM 3:20 AM 3 min 181 km
4 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 7:25 AM 7:40 AM 15 min 327 km
5 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 9:20 AM 9:40 AM 20 min 402 km
6 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 11:07 AM 11:10 AM 3 min 486 km
7 Kopargaon (KPG) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 597 km
8 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 639 km
9 Aurangabad (AWB) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 750 km
10 Jalna (J) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 813 km
11 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 928 km
12 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 987 km
13 Kinwat (KNVT) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 1,184 km
14 Adilabad (ADB) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1,252 km
15 Majri Jn (MJRI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1,352 km
16 Sewagram (SEGM) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 1,439 km
17 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 1,516 km
18 Narkher (NRKR) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1,601 km
19 Pandhurna (PAR) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 1,619 km
20 Amla Jn (AMLA) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 1,683 km
21 Betul (BZU) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1,706 km
22 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 1,742 km
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 10 min 1,813 km
24 Jabalpur (JBP) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 2,058 km
25 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 2,149 km
26 Satna (STA) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 2,247 km
27 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 1:00 AM 1:25 AM 25 min 2,425 km
28 Allahabad City (ALY) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 2,427 km
29 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 2,489 km
30 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 2,549 km
31 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 2,566 km
32 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 2,618 km
33 Sasaram (SSM) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 2,666 km
34 Dehri On Son (DOS) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 2,684 km
35 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 2,769 km
36 Koderma (KQR) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 2,845 km
37 Parasnath (PNME) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 2,920 km
38 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,967 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11045, C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Dhanbad Jn - DIKSHABHOOMI EX . This train operates between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Dhanbad Jn - DIKSHABHOOMI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network