Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RANICHENNAMA EX (Train No:16590) - Trains from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about RANICHENNAMA EX (Train Number 16590) operating service between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Bengaluru City - RANICHENNAMA EX- 16590

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Bengaluru City
Number 16590 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 795 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Bengaluru City, Train number 16590. Check the timing of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hatkanagale (HTK) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 21 km
3 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min 48 km
4 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 74 km
5 Kudachi (KUD) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 81 km
6 Chinchli (CNC) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 87 km
7 Raybag (RBG) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 98 km
8 Chikodi Road (CKR) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 112 km
9 Ghatprabha (GPB) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 127 km
10 Gokak Road (GKK) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 132 km
11 Pachhapur (PCH) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 149 km
12 Belgaum (BGM) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 185 km
13 Khanapur (KNP) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 210 km
14 Londa Jn (LD) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 236 km
15 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 270 km
16 Dharwad (DWR) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 306 km
17 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 326 km
18 Haveri (HVR) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 401 km
19 Ranibennur (RNR) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 434 km
20 Harihar (HRR) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 457 km
21 Davangere (DVG) 1:07 AM 1:10 AM 3 min 470 km
22 Birur Jn (RRB) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 585 km
23 Kadur (DRU) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 591 km
24 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 630 km
25 Tiptur (TTR) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 655 km
26 Ammasandra (AMSA) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 682 km
27 Tumkur (TK) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 726 km
28 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 790 km
29 Bengaluru City (SBC) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 795 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A H1
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16590, C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Bengaluru City - RANICHENNAMA EX . This train operates between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Bengaluru City - RANICHENNAMA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network