All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AHMEDABAD EXP (Train No:11050) - Trains from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about AHMEDABAD EXP (Train Number 11050) operating service between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Ahmedabad Jn - AHMEDABAD EXP- 11050

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 11050 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 961 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 11050. Check the timing of C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) FIRST STN 12:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 48 km
3 Sangli (SLI) 1:57 PM 2:00 PM 3 min 55 km
4 Satara (STR) 4:00 PM 4:03 PM 3 min 181 km
5 Pune Jn (PUNE) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 327 km
6 Lonavla (LNL) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 390 km
7 Karjat (KJT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 419 km
8 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:17 PM 10:20 PM 3 min 465 km
9 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 490 km
10 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 517 km
11 Vapi (VAPI) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 640 km
12 Navsari (NVS) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 703 km
13 Surat (ST) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 732 km
14 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 791 km
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 861 km
16 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 897 km
17 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 915 km
18 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 961 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11050, C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Ahmedabad Jn - AHMEDABAD EXP . This train operates between C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur To Ahmedabad Jn - AHMEDABAD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network