All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BXR MGS Passenger (Train No:63235) - Trains from Buxar To Mughal Sarai Junction

Given below is the details about BXR MGS PASS (Train Number 63235) operating service between Buxar and Mughal Sarai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Buxar To Mughal Sarai Jn - BXR MGS PASS- 63235

Buxar
Mughal Sarai Junction
Number 63235 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 94 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Buxar - Mughal Sarai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Buxar - Mughal Sarai Junction , Train number 63235. Check the timing of Buxar - Mughal Sarai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Buxar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Buxar (BXR) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chausa (CSA) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Gahmar (GMR) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 20 km
4 Bhadaura (BWH) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 28 km
5 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 36 km
6 Darauli (DRV) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 43 km
7 Zamania (ZNA) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 49 km
8 Dheena (DHA) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 62 km
9 Sakaldiha (SLD) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 75 km
10 Kuchman (KCA) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 82 km
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 94 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUDMC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUDMC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUTC
13 MEMUTC
14 MEMUTC
15 MEMUTC
16 MEMUDMC
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Buxar to Mughal Sarai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63235, Buxar To Mughal Sarai Jn - BXR MGS PASS . This train operates between Buxar and Mughal Sarai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Buxar To Mughal Sarai Jn - BXR MGS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network