Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BXR MGS Passenger (Train No:53219) - Trains from Buxar To Mughal Sarai Junction

Given below is the details about BXR MGS PASS (Train Number 53219) operating service between Buxar and Mughal Sarai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Buxar To Mughal Sarai Jn - BXR MGS PASS- 53219

Buxar
Mughal Sarai Junction
Number 53219 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 94 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Buxar - Mughal Sarai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Buxar - Mughal Sarai Junction , Train number 53219. Check the timing of Buxar - Mughal Sarai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Buxar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Buxar (BXR) FIRST STN 2:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pawani Kumarpur H (PWXP) 2:16 AM 2:17 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Chausa (CSA) 2:23 AM 2:24 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Barakalan (BQW) 2:35 AM 2:36 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Gahmar (GMR) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Karahiya H (KKRH) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Bhadaura (BWH) 2:57 AM 2:58 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Usiakhas H (USK) 3:05 AM 3:06 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 36 km
10 Darauli (DRV) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 44 km
11 Zamania (ZNA) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 50 km
12 Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 3:35 AM 3:36 AM 1 min 55 km
13 Dheena (DHA) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 62 km
14 Tulsi Ashrarn (TLAM) 3:52 AM 3:53 AM 1 min 70 km
15 Sakaldiha (SLD) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 76 km
16 Kuchman (KCA) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 83 km
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 94 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Buxar to Mughal Sarai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53219, Buxar To Mughal Sarai Jn - BXR MGS PASS . This train operates between Buxar and Mughal Sarai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Buxar To Mughal Sarai Jn - BXR MGS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network