All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BXR FUT MEMU (Train No:63262) - Trains from Buxar To Fatuha

Given below is the details about BXR FUT MEMU (Train Number 63262) operating service between Buxar and Fatuha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Buxar To Fatuha - BXR FUT MEMU- 63262

Buxar
Fatuha
Number 63262 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Buxar - Fatuha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Buxar - Fatuha, Train number 63262. Check the timing of Buxar - Fatuha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Buxar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Buxar (BXR) FIRST STN 4:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Baruna (BUE) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Dumraon (DURE) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Twining Ganj (TWG) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Raghunathpur (RPR) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Banahi (BYN) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Amar Saheed Jagdeo Prasad H (ASJP) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Bihiya (BEA) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 47 km
9 Karisath (KRS) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 58 km
10 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 68 km
11 Kulharia (KUA) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 78 km
12 Koelwar (KWR) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 82 km
13 Bihta (BTA) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 90 km
14 Sadisopur (SDE) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 95 km
15 Neora (NEO) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 102 km
16 Danapur (DNR) 8:26 AM 8:31 AM 5 min 108 km
17 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 111 km
18 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 115 km
19 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 117 km
20 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 120 km
21 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 124 km
22 Patna Saheb (PNC) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 127 km
23 Banka Ghat (BKG) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 133 km
24 Fatuha (FUT) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Buxar to Fatuha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63262, Buxar To Fatuha - BXR FUT MEMU . This train operates between Buxar and Fatuha. Map also shows all the stations where Buxar To Fatuha - BXR FUT MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network