All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BUW SPC Passenger (Train No:55037) - Trains from Burhwal Junction To Sitapur City Junction

Given below is the details about BUW SPC PASS (Train Number 55037) operating service between Burhwal Junction and Sitapur City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Burhwal Jn To Sitapur City Jn - BUW SPC PASS- 55037

Burhwal Junction
Sitapur City Junction
Number 55037 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 102 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Burhwal Junction - Sitapur City Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Burhwal Junction - Sitapur City Junction , Train number 55037. Check the timing of Burhwal Junction - Sitapur City Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Burhwal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Burhwal Jn (BUW) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sundhia Mau (SDAM) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 21 km
4 Paintepur F (PPE) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 31 km
5 Munda Gopal Ashram H (MGPA) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 34 km
6 Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 37 km
7 Babupur H (BBPR) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Sarayan (SYU) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Shankerpur H (SKLP) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Biswan (BVN) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 63 km
11 Ramaipur H (RAMR) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 73 km
12 Parsendi (PSN) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 81 km
13 Tappa Khajuria H (TKUR) 8:49 PM 8:51 PM 2 min 88 km
14 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 9:15 PM 9:23 PM 8 min 97 km
15 Sitapur Kuthcery Hal (STRK) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 99 km
16 Sitapur City Jn (SPC) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 102 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D1
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 2S D2
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Burhwal Junction to Sitapur City Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55037, Burhwal Jn To Sitapur City Jn - BUW SPC PASS . This train operates between Burhwal Junction and Sitapur City Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Burhwal Jn To Sitapur City Jn - BUW SPC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network