Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BNDP NJP DEMU (Train No:75709) - Trains from Buniyadpur To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about BNDP NJP DEMU (Train Number 75709) operating service between Buniyadpur and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Buniyadpur To New Jalpaiguri Jn - BNDP NJP DEMU- 75709

Buniyadpur
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 75709 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 282 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Buniyadpur - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Buniyadpur - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 75709. Check the timing of Buniyadpur - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Buniyadpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Buniyadpur (BNDP) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Daulatpur H (DLPH) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Deotala (DOTL) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Mahanagar (MANG) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Gazole (GZO) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Eklakhi (EKI) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 42 km
7 Samsi (SM) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 57 km
8 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 67 km
9 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 77 km
10 Kumedpur (KDPR) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 83 km
11 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 97 km
12 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 110 km
13 Dalkolha (DLK) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 139 km
14 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 167 km
15 Aluabari Road (AUB) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 198 km
16 Pothia (POT) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 203 km
17 Taiabpur (TBR) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 211 km
18 Thakurganj (TKG) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 218 km
19 Pipritnan (PPTN) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 224 km
20 Galgalia (GAGA) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 230 km
21 Adhikari (ADQ) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 239 km
22 Naksalbari (NAK) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 251 km
23 Baghdogra (BORA) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 264 km
24 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 274 km
25 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 282 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DTC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 DTC
8 DPC


Map Location from Buniyadpur to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75709, Buniyadpur To New Jalpaiguri Jn - BNDP NJP DEMU . This train operates between Buniyadpur and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Buniyadpur To New Jalpaiguri Jn - BNDP NJP DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network