All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KRJ ALD LINK EX (Train No:24512) - Trains from Bulandshahr To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about KRJ ALD LINK EX (Train Number 24512) operating service between Bulandshahr and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bulandshahr To Allahabad Jn - KRJ ALD LINK EX- 24512

Bulandshahr
Allahabad Junction
Number 24512 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 672 KM Stops 26
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Bulandshahr - Allahabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bulandshahr - Allahabad Junction , Train number 24512. Check the timing of Bulandshahr - Allahabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bulandshahr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bulandshahr (BSC) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Baral (BARL) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Gulaothi (GLH) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 22 km
4 Hafizpur (HZR) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 32 km
5 Hapur Jn (HPU) 7:40 PM 9:30 PM 110 min 41 km
6 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 71 km
7 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 92 km
8 Amroha (AMRO) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 115 km
9 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 145 km
10 Rampur (RMU) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 173 km
11 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 236 km
12 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 2:15 AM 2:18 AM 3 min 307 km
13 Hardoi (HRI) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 369 km
14 Sandila (SAN) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 423 km
15 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:05 AM 5:25 AM 20 min 471 km
16 Bachhrawn (BCN) 6:19 AM 6:21 AM 2 min 518 km
17 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 7:01 AM 7:05 AM 4 min 549 km
18 Lachhmanpur (LMN) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 570 km
19 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 587 km
20 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 598 km
21 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 605 km
22 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 617 km
23 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 631 km
24 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 659 km
25 Prayag Jn (PRG) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 665 km
26 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 672 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 SL S11
3 2A A2


Map Location from Bulandshahr to Allahabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 24512, Bulandshahr To Allahabad Jn - KRJ ALD LINK EX . This train operates between Bulandshahr and Allahabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bulandshahr To Allahabad Jn - KRJ ALD LINK EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network