Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGB BP LOCAL (Train No:31051) - Trains from Budge Budge To Barrackpore

Given below is the details about BGB BP LOCAL (Train Number 31051) operating service between Budge Budge and Barrackpore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Budge Budge To Barrackpore - BGB BP LOCAL- 31051

Budge Budge
Barrackpore
Number 31051 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 47 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Budge Budge - Barrackpore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Budge Budge - Barrackpore, Train number 31051. Check the timing of Budge Budge - Barrackpore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Budge Budge.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Budge Budge (BGB) FIRST STN 7:12 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nangi (NAI) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Akra (AKRA) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Santoshpur F (SSP) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Brace Bridge (BRJ) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Majerhat (MJT) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 14 km
7 New Alipore (NACC) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 16 km
8 Tollyganj (TLG) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 17 km
9 Lake Garden F (LKF) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 18 km
10 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 20 km
11 Park Circus (PQS) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 23 km
12 Sir Gurudass Banerjee H (SGBA) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 26 km
13 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 28 km
14 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 32 km
15 Belgharia (BLH) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 36 km
16 Agarpara (AGP) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 39 km
17 Sodepur (SEP) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 41 km
18 Khardaha (KDH) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 43 km
19 Titagarh (TGH) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 45 km
20 Barrackpore (BP) 8:54 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 47 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Budge Budge to Barrackpore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31051, Budge Budge To Barrackpore - BGB BP LOCAL . This train operates between Budge Budge and Barrackpore. Map also shows all the stations where Budge Budge To Barrackpore - BGB BP LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network