Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDGM BAHL DMU (Train No:74632) - Trains from Budgam To Banihal

Given below is the details about BDGM BAHL DMU (Train Number 74632) operating service between Budgam and Banihal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Budgam To Banihal - BDGM BAHL DMU- 74632

Budgam
Banihal
Number 74632 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Budgam - Banihal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Budgam - Banihal, Train number 74632. Check the timing of Budgam - Banihal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Budgam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Budgam (BDGM) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Srinagar (SINA) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Pampora (PMPE) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Kakapora (KAPE) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Awantipura (ATPA) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Panjgam (PJGM) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 40 km
7 Bijbiara (BJBA) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 47 km
8 Anantnag (ANT) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 53 km
9 Sadura (SDUA) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 61 km
10 Quazigund (QG) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 72 km
11 Hillar Shahabad Halt (HRSB) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 76 km
12 Banihal (BAHL) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Budgam to Banihal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74632, Budgam To Banihal - BDGM BAHL DMU . This train operates between Budgam and Banihal. Map also shows all the stations where Budgam To Banihal - BDGM BAHL DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network