All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BAM BBS DEMU (Train No:78412) - Trains from Brahmapur To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BAM BBS DEMU (Train Number 78412) operating service between Brahmapur and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Brahmapur To Bhubaneswar - BAM BBS DEMU- 78412

Brahmapur
Bhubaneswar
Number 78412 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 165 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar, Train number 78412. Check the timing of Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Brahmapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Brahmapur (BAM) FIRST STN 2:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jagannathapur (JNP) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Narasimhapur Ph (NRSP) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Chatrapur (CAP) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Chatrapur Court Ph (CAPC) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Ganjam (GAM) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Humma (HMA) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Rambha (RBA) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 47 km
9 Khallikot (KIT) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 58 km
10 Kalijai Ph (KLJI) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 63 km
11 Chilka (CLKA) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 68 km
12 Balugaon (BALU) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 75 km
13 Solari (SLZ) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 83 km
14 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 88 km
15 Kuhuri (KUU) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 96 km
16 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 103 km
17 Mukteswarpuri Ph (MKTP) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 107 km
18 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 113 km
19 Nirakarpur (NKP) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 121 km
20 Golabai Ph (GLBA) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 124 km
21 Tapang (TAP) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 128 km
22 Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 133 km
23 Kaipadar Road (KPXR) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 137 km
24 Argul Ph (ARGL) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 141 km
25 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:05 PM 6:35 PM 30 min 146 km
26 Retang (RTN) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 154 km
27 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 161 km
28 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 165 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRDMU
2 GSRDMU
3 GSCZDMU
4 GSRDMU
5 GSRDMU
6 GSDMU
7 GSDMU
8 GSCZDMU
9 GSDMU
10 GSCZDMU
11 GSCZDMU
12 GSCZDMU
13 GSCZDMU
14 GSDMU
15 GSRDMU


Map Location from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78412, Brahmapur To Bhubaneswar - BAM BBS DEMU . This train operates between Brahmapur and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Brahmapur To Bhubaneswar - BAM BBS DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network