Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BTD GG Passenger MG (Train No:52934) - Trains from Botad Junction To Gandhigram

Given below is the details about BTD GG PASS MG (Train Number 52934) operating service between Botad Junction and Gandhigram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Botad Jn To Gandhigram - BTD GG PASS MG- 52934

Botad Junction
Gandhigram
Number 52934 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 155 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Botad Junction - Gandhigram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Botad Junction - Gandhigram, Train number 52934. Check the timing of Botad Junction - Gandhigram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Botad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Botad Jn (BTD) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sarangpur Road (SAPR) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Jalila Road (JIL) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Bhimnath (BNH) 5:58 AM 5:59 AM 1 min 30 km
5 Tagdi (TID) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 36 km
6 Dhandhuka (DCK) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 47 km
7 Rayaka (RY) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 54 km
8 Dholi Bhal (DIBL) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 58 km
9 Hadala Bhal (HLB) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 67 km
10 Loliya (LO) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 72 km
11 Lothal Bhurkhi (LHBK) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 79 km
12 Arnej (AEJ) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 85 km
13 Kotha Gangad (KTGD) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Godhaneswar (GS) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 100 km
15 Dholka (DOK) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 109 km
16 Bavla (VLA) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 123 km
17 Moraiya (MORA) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 136 km
18 Sarkhej (SEJ) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 145 km
19 Vastrapur (VTP) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 149 km
20 Gandhigram (GG) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 155 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 SL
12 GS


Map Location from Botad Junction to Gandhigram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52934, Botad Jn To Gandhigram - BTD GG PASS MG . This train operates between Botad Junction and Gandhigram. Map also shows all the stations where Botad Jn To Gandhigram - BTD GG PASS MG stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network