All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BTD BVC Passenger (Train No:59227) - Trains from Botad Junction To Bhavnagar Terminus

Given below is the details about BTD BVC PASS (Train Number 59227) operating service between Botad Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Botad Jn To Bhavnagar Terminus - BTD BVC PASS- 59227

Botad Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
Number 59227 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 91 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Botad Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Botad Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus, Train number 59227. Check the timing of Botad Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Botad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Botad Jn (BTD) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lathidad (LTD) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Ningala (NGA) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Alampur (ALMR) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Ujalvav (UJ) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 10:10 PM 10:16 PM 6 min 42 km
7 Sanosra (SOA) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 53 km
8 Songadh (SGD) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 64 km
9 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 71 km
10 Vartej (VTJ) 10:58 PM 10:59 PM 1 min 82 km
11 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 89 km
12 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 11:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 91 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GSRD
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD


Map Location from Botad Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59227, Botad Jn To Bhavnagar Terminus - BTD BVC PASS . This train operates between Botad Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Botad Jn To Bhavnagar Terminus - BTD BVC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network