Tourist Spots in Kozhikode
Find
 
Find
 

Botad Jn - Ahmedabad Mg Junction BTD ADIJ PASS MG (52938) Train Schedule, Timings & Route Map

Find all trains running between Botad (BTD) and Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Botad Junction - Ahmedabad Mg route.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Botad Jn To Ahmedabad Mg - BTD ADIJ PASS MG  Service Days : All days
 Number : 52938  Classes :
 Distance : 173 KM  Stops : 14

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Botad Jn (BTD) 12:00 AM 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalila Road (JIL) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Bhimnath (BNH) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 30 km
4 Dhandhuka (DCK) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 47 km
5 Lothal Bhurkhi (LHBK) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 79 km
6 Arnej (AEJ) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 85 km
7 Kotha Gangad (KTGD) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 91 km
8 Dholka (DOK) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 109 km
9 Bavla (VLA) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 122 km
10 Sarkhej (SEJ) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 144 km
11 Vastrapur (VTP) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 148 km
12 Gandhigram (GG) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 154 km
13 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 168 km
14 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) 9:55 PM 12:00 AM 0 min 173 km

Map Location from Botad Junction to Ahmedabad Mg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52938, Botad Jn To Ahmedabad Mg - BTD ADIJ PASS MG . This train operates between Botad Junction and Ahmedabad Mg. Map also shows all the stations where Botad Jn To Ahmedabad Mg - BTD ADIJ PASS MG stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network