6 Enchanting Palaces in Tamil Nadu
Find
 
Find
 

BTD ADIJ PASS MG - 52938 - Botad Junction To Ahmedabad Mg

Given below is the details about Train Number 52938, BTD ADIJ PASS MG operating service between Botad Junction and Ahmedabad Mg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Botad Jn To Ahmedabad Mg - BTD ADIJ PASS MG  Service Days : All days
 Number : 52938  Classes :
 Distance : 173 KM  Stops : 14
 Average Speed : 35 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : Western Railway (WR)  Fare Type : Ordinary
 Train Type : Passenger  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Botad Jn (BTD) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalila Road (JIL) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Bhimnath (BNH) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 30 km
4 Dhandhuka (DCK) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 47 km
5 Lothal Bhurkhi (LHBK) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 79 km
6 Arnej (AEJ) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 85 km
7 Kotha Gangad (KTGD) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 91 km
8 Dholka (DOK) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 109 km
9 Bavla (VLA) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 122 km
10 Sarkhej (SEJ) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 144 km
11 Vastrapur (VTP) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 148 km
12 Gandhigram (GG) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 154 km
13 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 168 km
14 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 173 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL
10 SL
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Botad Junction to Ahmedabad Mg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52938, Botad Jn To Ahmedabad Mg - BTD ADIJ PASS MG . This train operates between Botad Junction and Ahmedabad Mg. Map also shows all the stations where Botad Jn To Ahmedabad Mg - BTD ADIJ PASS MG stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network