Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BVI VR LOCAL (Train No:92027) - Trains from Borivali To Virar

Given below is the details about BVI VR LOCAL (Train Number 92027) operating service between Borivali and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Borivali To Virar - BVI VR LOCAL- 92027

Borivali
Virar
Number 92027 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 25 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Borivali - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Borivali - Virar, Train number 92027. Check the timing of Borivali - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Borivali.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Borivali (BVI) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dahisar (DIC) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Mira Road (MIRA) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Bhayandar (BYR) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Naigaon (NIG) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Vasai Road (BSR) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 21 km
8 Virar (VR) 9:27 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 25 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Borivali to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 92027, Borivali To Virar - BVI VR LOCAL . This train operates between Borivali and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Borivali To Virar - BVI VR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network