All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BVI VR LOCAL (Train No:90443) - Trains from Borivali To Virar

Given below is the details about BVI VR LOCAL (Train Number 90443) operating service between Borivali and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Borivali To Virar - BVI VR LOCAL- 90443

Borivali
Virar
Number 90443 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 26 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Borivali - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Borivali - Virar, Train number 90443. Check the timing of Borivali - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Borivali.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Borivali (BVI) FIRST STN 12:06 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dahisar (DIC) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Mira Road (MIRA) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Bhayandar (BYR) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Naigaon (NIG) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 18 km
7 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 22 km
8 Virar (VR) 12:43 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 26 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Borivali to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90443, Borivali To Virar - BVI VR LOCAL . This train operates between Borivali and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Borivali To Virar - BVI VR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network