Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BVI DRD EMU (Train No:93007) - Trains from Borivali To Dahanu Road

Given below is the details about BVI DRD EMU (Train Number 93007) operating service between Borivali and Dahanu stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Borivali To Dahanu Road - BVI DRD EMU- 93007

Borivali
Dahanu
Number 93007 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Borivali - Dahanu Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Borivali - Dahanu , Train number 93007. Check the timing of Borivali - Dahanu train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Borivali.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Borivali (BVI) FIRST STN 7:57 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhayandar (BYR) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Virar (VR) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 26 km
5 Vaitarna (VTN) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Saphale (SAH) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 42 km
7 Kelve Road (KLV) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 48 km
8 Palghar (PLG) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 56 km
9 Umroli (UOI) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 62 km
10 Boisar (BOR) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 68 km
11 Vangaon (VGN) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 77 km
12 Dahanu Road (DRD) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Borivali to Dahanu Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 93007, Borivali To Dahanu Road - BVI DRD EMU . This train operates between Borivali and Dahanu Road. Map also shows all the stations where Borivali To Dahanu Road - BVI DRD EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network