All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BVI CCG SEMI FAST (Train No:91072) - Trains from Borivali To Churchgate

Given below is the details about BVI CCG SEMI FAST (Train Number 91072) operating service between Borivali and Churchgate stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Borivali To Churchgate - BVI CCG SEMI FAST- 91072

Borivali
Churchgate
Number 91072 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 34 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Borivali - Churchgate Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Borivali - Churchgate, Train number 91072. Check the timing of Borivali - Churchgate train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Borivali.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Borivali (BVI) FIRST STN 9:48 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Andheri (ADH) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Bandra Jn (BA) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Dadar Wr (DDR) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Mumbai Central (BCT) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Grant Road (GTR) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Charni Road (CYR) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Marine Lines (MEL) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Churchgate (CCG) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 34 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Borivali to Churchgate:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 91072, Borivali To Churchgate - BVI CCG SEMI FAST . This train operates between Borivali and Churchgate. Map also shows all the stations where Borivali To Churchgate - BVI CCG SEMI FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network