All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BVI CCG LOCAL (Train No:90738) - Trains from Borivali To Churchgate

Given below is the details about BVI CCG LOCAL (Train Number 90738) operating service between Borivali and Churchgate stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Borivali To Churchgate - BVI CCG LOCAL- 90738

Borivali
Churchgate
Number 90738 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 34 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Borivali - Churchgate Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Borivali - Churchgate, Train number 90738. Check the timing of Borivali - Churchgate train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Borivali.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Borivali (BVI) FIRST STN 4:42 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kandivli (KILE) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Malad (MDD) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Goregaon (GMN) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Jogeshwari (JOS) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Andheri (ADH) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 12 km
7 Ville Parle (VLP) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Santa Cruz (STC) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Khar Road (KHAR) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Bandra Jn (BA) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 19 km
11 Mahim Jn (MM) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 21 km
12 Matunga Road (MRU) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 22 km
13 Dadar Wr (DDR) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 24 km
14 Elphinstone Road (EPR) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 25 km
15 Lower Parel (PL) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 26 km
16 Mahalakshmi (MX) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 28 km
17 Mumbai Central (BCT) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 30 km
18 Grant Road (GTR) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 30 km
19 Charni Road (CYR) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 32 km
20 Marine Lines (MEL) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 33 km
21 Churchgate (CCG) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 34 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Borivali to Churchgate:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90738, Borivali To Churchgate - BVI CCG LOCAL . This train operates between Borivali and Churchgate. Map also shows all the stations where Borivali To Churchgate - BVI CCG LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network