Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BKSC HWH PAS (Train No:58014) - Trains from Bokaro Steel City To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about BKSC HWH PAS (Train Number 58014) operating service between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bokaro Steel City To Howrah Jn - BKSC HWH PAS- 58014

Bokaro Steel City
Howrah Junction
Number 58014 Service Days All days
Classes First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 367 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Junction , Train number 58014. Check the timing of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bokaro Steel City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tupkadih (TKB) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 16 km
4 Jamuniatand H (JNN) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 23 km
5 Mohuda (MHQ) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 31 km
6 Talgoria (TLE) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 41 km
7 Shewbabudih (SBW) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 47 km
8 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 54 km
9 Santaldih (SNTD) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 60 km
10 Rukni (RUI) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 68 km
11 Sanka (SNKR) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 76 km
12 Adra Jn (ADRA) 9:15 PM 10:00 PM 45 min 83 km
13 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 91 km
14 Indrabil (IBL) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 97 km
15 Sirjam (SRJM) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 104 km
16 Jhantipahari (JPH) 10:32 PM 10:34 PM 2 min 113 km
17 Chhatna (CJN) 10:42 PM 10:44 PM 2 min 122 km
18 Bankura (BQA) 10:57 PM 11:02 PM 5 min 136 km
19 Ondagrarm (ODM) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 152 km
20 Ramsagar (RSG) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 161 km
21 Bishnupur (VSU) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 166 km
22 Piardoba (PBA) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 179 km
23 Garbeta (GBA) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 191 km
24 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 203 km
25 Salboni (SLB) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 214 km
26 Midnapore (MDN) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 239 km
27 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 251 km
28 Balichak (BCK) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 276 km
29 Panskura (PKU) 2:22 AM 2:23 AM 1 min 296 km
30 Mecheda (MCA) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 308 km
31 Bagnan (BZN) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 322 km
32 Ulubaria (ULB) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 335 km
33 Fuleswar (FLR) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 337 km
34 Bauria Jn (BVA) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 343 km
35 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 367 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 FC
8 SL
9 GS


Map Location from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58014, Bokaro Steel City To Howrah Jn - BKSC HWH PAS . This train operates between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bokaro Steel City To Howrah Jn - BKSC HWH PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network