All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKSC ASN MEMU (Train No:63595) - Trains from Bokaro Steel City To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about BKSC ASN MEMU (Train Number 63595) operating service between Bokaro Steel City and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bokaro Steel City To Asansol Jn - BKSC ASN MEMU- 63595

Bokaro Steel City
Asansol Junction
Number 63595 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 193 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Junction , Train number 63595. Check the timing of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bokaro Steel City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) FIRST STN 3:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Radhagaon (RDF) 3:48 AM 3:49 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Pundag (PNW) 3:56 AM 3:57 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Kotshila (KSX) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 28 km
5 Kotshila (KSX) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 76 km
6 Muri (MURI) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 52 km
7 Jhalida (JAA) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 64 km
8 Begunkodar (BKDR) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 69 km
9 Garjaipur (GUG) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 83 km
10 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 90 km
11 Gourinathdham (GTD) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 97 km
12 Purulia Jn (PRR) 6:00 AM 6:15 AM 15 min 112 km
13 Chharra (CHRA) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 119 km
14 Kustaur (KSU) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 124 km
15 Bagalia (BGA) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 132 km
16 Anara (ANR) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 138 km
17 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 144 km
18 Adra Jn (ADRA) 7:10 AM 7:35 AM 25 min 151 km
19 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 156 km
20 Bero (BERO) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 162 km
21 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 166 km
22 Muradi (MDF) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 172 km
23 Madhukunda (MDKD) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 179 km
24 Damodar Jn (DMA) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 184 km
25 Burnpur (BURN) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 188 km
26 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 193 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUDMC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUDMC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Bokaro Steel City to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63595, Bokaro Steel City To Asansol Jn - BKSC ASN MEMU . This train operates between Bokaro Steel City and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bokaro Steel City To Asansol Jn - BKSC ASN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network