All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKSC ASN MEMU (Train No:63591) - Trains from Bokaro Steel City To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about BKSC ASN MEMU (Train Number 63591) operating service between Bokaro Steel City and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bokaro Steel City To Asansol Jn - BKSC ASN MEMU- 63591

Bokaro Steel City
Asansol Junction
Number 63591 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 142 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Junction , Train number 63591. Check the timing of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bokaro Steel City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) FIRST STN 3:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Radhagaon (RDF) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Pundag (PNW) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Damrughutu (DRGU) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Garjaipur (GUG) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 37 km
6 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Gourinathdham (GTD) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 51 km
8 Purulia Jn (PRR) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 66 km
9 Chharra (CHRA) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 73 km
10 Kustaur (KSU) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 77 km
11 Bagalia (BGA) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 85 km
12 Anara (ANR) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 91 km
13 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 98 km
14 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 105 km
15 Bero (BERO) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 111 km
16 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 116 km
17 Muradi (MDF) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 121 km
18 Madhukunda (MDKD) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 128 km
19 Damodar Jn (DMA) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 133 km
20 Burnpur (BURN) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 137 km
21 Asansol Jn (ASN) 6:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 142 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Bokaro Steel City to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63591, Bokaro Steel City To Asansol Jn - BKSC ASN MEMU . This train operates between Bokaro Steel City and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bokaro Steel City To Asansol Jn - BKSC ASN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network