Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BOR BSR DEMU (Train No:71088) - Trains from Boisar To Vasai Road

Given below is the details about BOR BSR DEMU (Train Number 71088) operating service between Boisar and Vasai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Boisar To Vasai Road - BOR BSR DEMU- 71088

Boisar
Vasai
Number 71088 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 51 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Boisar - Vasai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Boisar - Vasai , Train number 71088. Check the timing of Boisar - Vasai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Boisar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Boisar (BOR) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Umroli (UOI) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Palghar (PLG) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Kelve Road (KLV) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Saphale (SAH) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 26 km
6 Vaitarna (VTN) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Virar (VR) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Vasai Road (BSR) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 51 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSMU
2 GSDMU
3 GSDMU
4 GSDMU
5 GSDMU
6 GSDMU
7 GSDMU
8 GSMU


Map Location from Boisar to Vasai Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 71088, Boisar To Vasai Road - BOR BSR DEMU . This train operates between Boisar and Vasai Road. Map also shows all the stations where Boisar To Vasai Road - BOR BSR DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network