Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BTTR BZA Passenger (Train No:57241) - Trains from Bitragunta To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about BTTR BZA PASS (Train Number 57241) operating service between Bitragunta and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bitragunta To Vijayawada Jn - BTTR BZA PASS- 57241

Bitragunta
Vijayawada Junction
Number 57241 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 220 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bitragunta - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bitragunta - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 57241. Check the timing of Bitragunta - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bitragunta.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bitragunta (BTTR) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 4:06 AM 4:07 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Kavali (KVZ) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Tettu (TTU) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 30 km
5 Ulavapadu (UPD) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 44 km
6 Singarayakonda (SKM) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 54 km
7 Tanguturu (TNR) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 63 km
8 Surareddipalem (SDM) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 72 km
9 Ongole (OGL) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 82 km
10 Karavadi (KRV) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 90 km
11 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 97 km
12 Raparla H (RPRL) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 100 km
13 Uppugunduru (UGD) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 104 km
14 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 111 km
15 Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 115 km
16 Kotta Pandillapalli H (KPLL) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 120 km
17 Vetapalem (VTM) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 123 km
18 Jandrapeta H (JAQ) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 128 km
19 Chirala (CLX) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 131 km
20 Ipurupalem H (IPPM) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 135 km
21 Stuartpuram (SPF) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 139 km
22 Bapatla (BPP) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 146 km
23 Appikatla (APL) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 155 km
24 Machavaram H (MCVM) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 162 km
25 Nidubrolu (NDO) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 167 km
26 Modukuru H (MDKU) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 173 km
27 Tsunduru (TSR) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 177 km
28 Tenali Jn (TEL) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 189 km
29 Kolakalur H (KLX) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 195 km
30 Duggirala (DIG) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 198 km
31 Chiluvur (CLVR) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 204 km
32 Peddavadlapudi (PVD) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 208 km
33 Kolanukonda H (KAQ) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 212 km
34 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 215 km
35 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 220 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Bitragunta to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57241, Bitragunta To Vijayawada Jn - BTTR BZA PASS . This train operates between Bitragunta and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bitragunta To Vijayawada Jn - BTTR BZA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network