Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VSU ADRA MEMU (Train No:68083) - Trains from Bishnupur To Adra Junction

Given below is the details about VSU ADRA MEMU (Train Number 68083) operating service between Bishnupur and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bishnupur To Adra Jn - VSU ADRA MEMU- 68083

Bishnupur
Adra Junction
Number 68083 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 93 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Bishnupur - Adra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bishnupur - Adra Junction , Train number 68083. Check the timing of Bishnupur - Adra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bishnupur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bishnupur (VSU) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramsagar (RSG) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Ondagrarm (ODM) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Kalisen Ph (KISN) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Bheduasol (BXL) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Bankura (BQA) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 40 km
7 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 50 km
8 Chhatna (CJN) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 54 km
9 Jhantipahari (JPH) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 63 km
10 Sirjam (SRJM) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 72 km
11 Indrabil (IBL) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 79 km
12 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 85 km
13 Adra Jn (ADRA) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 93 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Bishnupur to Adra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68083, Bishnupur To Adra Jn - VSU ADRA MEMU . This train operates between Bishnupur and Adra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bishnupur To Adra Jn - VSU ADRA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network