Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BRMP BXF Passenger (Train No:58151) - Trains from Birmitrapur To Barsuan

Given below is the details about BRMP BXF PASS (Train Number 58151) operating service between Birmitrapur and Barsuan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Birmitrapur To Barsuan - BRMP BXF PASS- 58151

Birmitrapur
Barsuan
Number 58151 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 103 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Birmitrapur - Barsuan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Birmitrapur - Barsuan, Train number 58151. Check the timing of Birmitrapur - Barsuan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Birmitrapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Birmitrapur (BRMP) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kuarmunda (KRMD) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Rourkela (ROU) 7:55 AM 8:10 AM 15 min 27 km
4 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 35 km
5 Dumetra (DMF) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 42 km
6 Lathikata (LTK) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 52 km
7 Champajharan (CJQ) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 61 km
8 Chandiposhi (CPE) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 66 km
9 Patasahi (PSJ) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 74 km
10 Bimalgarh Jn (BUF) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 82 km
11 Barsuan (BXF) 10:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRDMU
2 GSCZDMU
3 GSDMU
4 GS
5 GS
6 GSRDMU
7 GSCZDMU


Map Location from Birmitrapur to Barsuan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58151, Birmitrapur To Barsuan - BRMP BXF PASS . This train operates between Birmitrapur and Barsuan. Map also shows all the stations where Birmitrapur To Barsuan - BRMP BXF PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network