Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BNBA MJT LOCAL (Train No:30016) - Trains from Biman Bandar To Majerhat

Given below is the details about BNBA MJT LOCAL (Train Number 30016) operating service between Biman Bandar and Majerhat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Biman Bandar To Majerhat - BNBA MJT LOCAL- 30016

Biman Bandar
Majerhat
Number 30016 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 26 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Biman Bandar - Majerhat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Biman Bandar - Majerhat, Train number 30016. Check the timing of Biman Bandar - Majerhat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Biman Bandar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Biman Bandar (BNBA) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jessore Road (JSOR) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Patipukur (PTKR) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Kolkata (KOAA) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Tala (TALA) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 13 km
8 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 14 km
9 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 15 km
10 Barra Bazar (BZB) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 17 km
11 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 18 km
12 Eden Garden (EDG) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 19 km
13 Princepghat (PPGT) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 21 km
14 Khidirpur (KIRP) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 24 km
15 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 25 km
16 Majerhat (MJT) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 26 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Biman Bandar to Majerhat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30016, Biman Bandar To Majerhat - BNBA MJT LOCAL . This train operates between Biman Bandar and Majerhat. Map also shows all the stations where Biman Bandar To Majerhat - BNBA MJT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network