Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSP TPTY Express (Train No:17481) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about BSP TPTY Express (Train Number 17481) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Tirupati - BSP TPTY Express- 17481

Bilaspur Junction
Tirupati
Number 17481 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,402 KM Stops 65
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bilaspur Junction - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Tirupati, Train number 17481. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 10:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 47 km
3 Tilda (TLD) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 73 km
4 Raipur Jn (R) 11:55 AM 12:15 PM 20 min 111 km
5 Mahasamund (MSMD) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 164 km
6 Bagbahra (BGBR) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 195 km
7 Khariar Road (KRAR) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 216 km
8 Nawapara Road (NPD) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 227 km
9 Harishanker Road (HSK) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 257 km
10 Kantabanji (KBJ) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 280 km
11 Titlagarh (TIG) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 313 km
12 Kesinga (KSNG) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 326 km
13 Rupra Road (RPRD) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 343 km
14 Norla Road (NRLR) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 349 km
15 Ambodala (AMB) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 374 km
16 Muniguda (MNGD) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 399 km
17 Therubali (THV) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 435 km
18 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 444 km
19 Rayagada (RGDA) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 453 km
20 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 498 km
21 Parvatipuram (PVP) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 500 km
22 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 524 km
23 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 577 km
24 Kottavalasa (KTV) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 612 km
25 Simhachalam (SCM) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 630 km
26 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 11:15 PM 11:35 PM 20 min 638 km
27 Duvvada (DVD) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 656 km
28 Anakapalle (AKP) 12:28 AM 12:29 AM 1 min 671 km
29 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 12:53 AM 12:54 AM 1 min 695 km
30 Tuni (TUNI) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 735 km
31 Annavaram (ANV) 1:32 AM 1:33 AM 1 min 752 km
32 Pithapuram (PAP) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 777 km
33 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:05 AM 2:06 AM 1 min 789 km
34 Anaparti (APT) 2:25 AM 2:26 AM 1 min 815 km
35 Dwarapudi (DWP) 2:31 AM 2:32 AM 1 min 819 km
36 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:10 AM 3:25 AM 15 min 839 km
37 Kovvuru (KVR) 3:38 AM 3:39 AM 1 min 846 km
38 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 861 km
39 Tanuku (TNKU) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 878 km
40 Attili (AL) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 889 km
41 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 909 km
42 Akividu (AKVD) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 926 km
43 Kaikalur (KKLR) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 943 km
44 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 972 km
45 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min 1,016 km
46 Duggirala (DIG) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 1,038 km
47 Tenali Jn (TEL) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 1,048 km
48 Nidubrolu (NDO) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 1,070 km
49 Bapatla (BPP) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 1,090 km
50 Chirala (CLX) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 1,105 km
51 Vetapalem (VTM) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 1,113 km
52 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 1,125 km
53 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 1,139 km
54 Ongole (OGL) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 1,154 km
55 Tanguturu (TNR) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 1,173 km
56 Singarayakonda (SKM) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 1,182 km
57 Kavali (KVZ) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 1,220 km
58 Bitragunta (BTTR) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 1,237 km
59 Nellore (NLR) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 1,270 km
60 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1,309 km
61 Vendodu (VDD) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 1,328 km
62 Venkatagiri (VKI) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 1,344 km
63 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 1,369 km
64 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 1,392 km
65 Tirupati (TPTY) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,402 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17481, Bilaspur Jn To Tirupati - BSP TPTY Express . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Tirupati - BSP TPTY Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network