Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSP TEN ExpressS (Train No:22619) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about BSP TEN ExpressS (Train Number 22619) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Tirunelveli - BSP TEN ExpressS- 22619

Bilaspur Junction
Tirunelveli
Number 22619 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,504 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bilaspur Junction - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Tirunelveli, Train number 22619. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhatapara (BYT) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 47 km
3 Raipur Jn (R) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 111 km
4 Durg (DURG) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 147 km
5 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 177 km
6 Dongargarh (DGG) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 208 km
7 Gondia Jn (G) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 281 km
8 Tumsar Road (TMR) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 331 km
9 Bhandara Road (BRD) 1:44 PM 1:46 PM 2 min 349 km
10 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 411 km
11 Balharshah (BPQ) 6:40 PM 7:00 PM 20 min 623 km
12 Warangal (WL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 865 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,073 km
14 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 10 min 1,449 km
15 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 1,582 km
16 Salem Jn (SA) 2:17 PM 2:20 PM 3 min 1,786 km
17 Erode Jn (ED) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 1,849 km
18 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 1,899 km
19 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 1,948 km
20 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 2,003 km
21 Thrisur (TCR) 7:45 PM 7:48 PM 3 min 2,080 km
22 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 2,134 km
23 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 2,154 km
24 Alleppey (ALLP) 10:20 PM 10:23 PM 3 min 2,211 km
25 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 2,254 km
26 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 2,295 km
27 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 2,359 km
28 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 2,425 km
29 Tirunelveli (TEN) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,504 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S10
6 SL S6
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22619, Bilaspur Jn To Tirunelveli - BSP TEN ExpressS . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Tirunelveli - BSP TEN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network