Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSP REWA FST PG (Train No:58229) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Rewa

Given below is the details about BSP REWA FST PG (Train Number 58229) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Rewa - BSP REWA FST PG- 58229

Bilaspur Junction
Rewa
Number 58229 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 466 KM Stops 38
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bilaspur Junction - Rewa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Rewa, Train number 58229. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Rewa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Usalapur (USL) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Ghutku (GTK) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Kalmitar (KLTR) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Kargi Road (KGB) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Salka Road (SLKR) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 40 km
7 Belgahna (BIG) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 48 km
8 Tenganmada (TGQ) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 58 km
9 Khongsara (KGS) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 79 km
11 Khodri (KOI) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 90 km
12 Sarbahara (SBRA) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 96 km
13 Pendra Road (PND) 8:52 PM 8:57 PM 5 min 101 km
14 Harri (HRB) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 109 km
15 Venkatnagar (VKR) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 120 km
16 Nigaura (NIQ) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 128 km
17 Jaithari (JTI) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 138 km
18 Chhulha (CLF) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 146 km
19 Anuppur Jn (APR) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 151 km
20 Amlai (AAL) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 164 km
21 Burhar (BUH) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 173 km
22 Singhpur (SNGP) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM 1 min 186 km
23 Shahdol (SDL) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 192 km
24 Birsinghpur (BRS) 12:10 AM 12:11 AM 1 min 230 km
25 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 237 km
26 Karkeli (KKI) 12:32 AM 12:33 AM 1 min 247 km
27 Umaria (UMR) 12:47 AM 12:52 AM 5 min 259 km
28 Chandia Road (CHD) 1:08 AM 1:09 AM 1 min 278 km
29 Rupaund (RPD) 1:35 AM 1:36 AM 1 min 295 km
30 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:40 AM 3:00 AM 20 min 319 km
31 Jukehi (JKE) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 336 km
32 Amdara (UDR) 3:31 AM 3:32 AM 1 min 356 km
33 Maihar (MYR) 3:52 AM 3:53 AM 1 min 382 km
34 Unchhera (UHR) 4:07 AM 4:08 AM 1 min 396 km
35 Satna (STA) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 418 km
36 Bagahai Road (BGHI) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 446 km
37 Turki Road (TZR) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 455 km
38 Rewa (REWA) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 466 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Rewa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58229, Bilaspur Jn To Rewa - BSP REWA FST PG . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Rewa. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Rewa - BSP REWA FST PG stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network