All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSP RIG MEMU (Train No:68738) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Raigarh

Given below is the details about BSP RIG MEMU (Train Number 68738) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Raigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Raigarh - BSP RIG MEMU- 68738

Bilaspur Junction
Raigarh
Number 68738 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 138 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Bilaspur Junction - Raigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Raigarh, Train number 68738. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Raigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 10:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gatora (GTW) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Jairamnagar (JRMG) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Akaltara (AKT) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM 2 min 31 km
5 Naila (NIA) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 45 km
6 Champa Jn (CPH) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 56 km
7 Baradwar (BUA) 11:45 AM 11:48 AM 3 min 72 km
8 Jetha H (JDDA) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 80 km
9 Sakti (SKT) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 88 km
10 Jharradih (JDI) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 98 km
11 Kharsia (KHS) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 104 km
12 Robertson (ROB) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 112 km
13 Bhupadeopur (BEF) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 120 km
14 Kirodimalnagar (KDTR) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 131 km
15 Raigarh (RIG) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Raigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68738, Bilaspur Jn To Raigarh - BSP RIG MEMU . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Raigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Raigarh - BSP RIG MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network