Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSP PUNE SUP EX (Train No:12849) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about BSP PUNE SUP EX (Train Number 12849) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Pune Jn - BSP PUNE SUP EX- 12849

Bilaspur Junction
Pune Junction
Number 12849 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,300 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bilaspur Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 12849. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 11:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhatapara (BYT) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 47 km
3 Raipur Jn (R) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 111 km
4 Durg (DURG) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 147 km
5 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 177 km
6 Gondia Jn (G) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 281 km
7 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 411 km
8 Wardha Jn (WR) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 490 km
9 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:27 PM 9:30 PM 3 min 586 km
10 Akola Jn (AK) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 664 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min 804 km
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:11 AM 1:12 AM 1 min 828 km
13 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 988 km
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 1,030 km
15 Belapur (BAP) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 1,074 km
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 1,141 km
17 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 1,225 km
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,300 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 2A + 3A AB1
15 2A A1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12849, Bilaspur Jn To Pune Jn - BSP PUNE SUP EX . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Pune Jn - BSP PUNE SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network