Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSP PND MEMU (Train No:68740) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Pendra Road

Given below is the details about BSP PND MEMU (Train Number 68740) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Pendra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Pendra Road - BSP PND MEMU- 68740

Bilaspur Junction
Pendra
Number 68740 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 101 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Bilaspur Junction - Pendra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Pendra , Train number 68740. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Pendra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Usalapur (USL) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Ghutku (GTK) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Kalmitar (KLTR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Kargi Road (KGB) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 32 km
6 Salka Road (SLKR) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 40 km
7 Belgahna (BIG) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 47 km
8 Tenganmada (TGQ) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 57 km
9 Khongsara (KGS) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 66 km
10 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 78 km
11 Khodri (KOI) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 89 km
12 Sarbahara (SBRA) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 95 km
13 Pendra Road (PND) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 101 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Pendra Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68740, Bilaspur Jn To Pendra Road - BSP PND MEMU . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Pendra Road. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Pendra Road - BSP PND MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network