Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BSP PNBE EXP (Train No:22843) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about BSP PNBE EXP (Train Number 22843) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Patna Jn - BSP PNBE EXP- 22843

Bilaspur Junction
Patna Junction
Number 22843 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 969 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bilaspur Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 22843. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Champa Jn (CPH) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 53 km
3 Raigarh (RIG) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 133 km
4 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 193 km
5 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 206 km
6 Rajgangpur (GP) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 277 km
7 Rourkela (ROU) 12:53 AM 12:58 AM 5 min 307 km
8 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 408 km
9 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 3:30 AM 4:00 AM 30 min 471 km
10 Purulia Jn (PRR) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 561 km
11 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 600 km
12 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:35 AM 8:00 AM 25 min 637 km
13 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 662 km
14 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 719 km
15 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 747 km
16 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 791 km
17 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 845 km
18 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 879 km
19 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 923 km
20 Fatuha (FUT) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 947 km
21 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 959 km
22 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 969 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 GS
20 GS
21 2S
22 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22843, Bilaspur Jn To Patna Jn - BSP PNBE EXP . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Patna Jn - BSP PNBE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network