All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NAGPUR INTERCIT (Train No:12855) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about NAGPUR INTERCIT (Train Number 12855) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Nagpur Jn - NAGPUR INTERCIT- 12855

Bilaspur Junction
Nagpur Junction
Number 12855 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 411 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bilaspur Junction - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Nagpur Junction , Train number 12855. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 3:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Belha (BYL) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Bhatapara (BYT) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 47 km
4 Tilda (TLD) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 73 km
5 Silyari (SLH) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 87 km
6 Raipur Jn (R) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 111 km
7 Durg (DURG) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 147 km
8 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 177 km
9 Dongargarh (DGG) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 208 km
10 Amgaon (AGN) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 259 km
11 Gondia Jn (G) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 281 km
12 Tirora (TRO) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 311 km
13 Tumsar Road (TMR) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 331 km
14 Bhandara Road (BRD) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 349 km
15 Kamptee (KP) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 397 km
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 411 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL
15 SL
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12855, Bilaspur Jn To Nagpur Jn - NAGPUR INTERCIT . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Nagpur Jn - NAGPUR INTERCIT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network