All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BSP KRBA Passenger SPL (Train No:08282) - Trains from Bilaspur Junction To Korba

Given below is the details about BSP KRBA PASS SPL (Train Number 08282) operating service between Bilaspur Junction and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bilaspur Jn To Korba - BSP KRBA PASS SPL- 08282

Bilaspur Junction
Korba
Number 08282 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 90 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bilaspur Junction - Korba Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bilaspur Junction - Korba, Train number 08282. Check the timing of Bilaspur Junction - Korba train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jairamnagar (JRMG) 4:17 PM 4:19 PM 2 min 14 km
3 Akaltara (AKT) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 27 km
4 Naila (NIA) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 42 km
5 Champa Jn (CPH) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 53 km
6 Kothari Road (KTHD) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 65 km
7 Saragbundia (SRBA) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 75 km
8 Korba (KRBA) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 90 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bilaspur Junction to Korba:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08282, Bilaspur Jn To Korba - BSP KRBA PASS SPL . This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Jn To Korba - BSP KRBA PASS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network